Home / GENERAL KNOWLEDGE / India All State Mix General Knowledge GK Quiz for Competitive Exam

India All State Mix General Knowledge GK Quiz for Competitive Exam

Question: Who was the architect of the Taj Mahal of the following?
[A] Ishakha
[B] Ustad Ahmad Lahori
[C] Qasim Khan
[D] None of the above
Answer: [A] Ishakha

Question: What was the main reason for Vaikom Satyagraha in Kerala?
[A] ban on initiation of Dev Dasiyo for the service of the temple
[B] to be open doors of temples to the lower castes
[C] to be appointed as priests
[D] None of the above
Answer: [B] for the lower castes Having open doors of temples

Question: Who was the first Turkish General to win the Bihar and Bengal?
[A] Bakhtiar Khilji
[B] Khilji
[C] Sher Shah
[D] None of the above
Answer: [A] Bakhtiar Khilji

Question: built by Shahjahan went Moti Masjid Where is
[A] Agra
[B] Delhi
[C] Hyderabad
[D] Kerala
Answer: [A] Agra

Question: Chauri -chaura Where is located?
[A] MP
[B] in West Bengal
[C] Cook
[D] UP
Answer: [D] UP

Question: kudremukh iron mineral plan is located in which state the following?
[A] state
[B] Punjab
[C] HP
[D] TN
Answer: [A] Karnataka

Question: is located in the septum region which state?
[A] state
[B] Meghalaya
[C] state
[D] Uttarakhand
Answer: [C] Jharkhand

Question: ‘Central Potato Research Institute is located in which state the following?
[A] Shimla
[B] UP
[C] New Delhi
[D] MP
Answer: [A] Shimla

Question: The only Adobumic accumulation hydropower project in India and Asia is located in which state the following?
[A] HP
[B] MP
[C] UP
[D] TN
Answer: [A] HP

Question: Brahmaputra first enters in which state of India?
[A] Meghalaya
[B] Assam
[C] Arunachal Pradesh
[D] WB
Answer: [C] Arunachal Pradesh

Question: Which of the following is the largest producer of coal?
[A] state
[B] Karnataka
[C] Tripura
[D] Orissa
Answer: [A] Jharkhand

Question: limit Which of the following states touches most states
[A] Andhra Pradesh
[B] UP
[C] tn
[D] MP
Answer: [B] UP

Question: The largest producer of cardamom in India which is
[A] Assam
[B] Meghalaya
[C] Kerala
[D] Uttarakhand
Answer: [C] Kerala

Question: barren role in India in which state most area
[A] Rajasthan
[B] Jammu and Kashmir
[C] Assam
[D] MP
Answer: [B] Jammu and Kashmir

Question: Monal the state bird of extra and what the state of Uttarakhand?
[A] HP
[B] MP
[C] Arunachal Pradesh
[D] Andhra Pradesh
Answer: [A] HP

Question: Namdfa National Park is located in which state the following
[A] MP
[B] Arunachal Pradesh
[C] UP
[D] Assam
Answer: [B] Arunachal Pradesh

Question: State the best coast line of India which is
[A] Goa
[B] state
[C] AP
[D] Maharashtra
Answer: [C] Andhra Pradesh

Question: Jawahar Tunnel is located in which state of India
[A] J
[B] Meghalaya
[C] West Bengal
[D] Tripura
Answer: [A] & J

Question: Swivel hydropower project is located in which state of India?
[A] TN
[B] state
[C] AP
[D] Telangana
Answer: [A] TN

Question: Bhadra sanctuary is located in which state of India
[A] state
[B] state
[C] state
[D] Assam
Answer: [A] Karnataka

Question: It is said that what the city of the Paris of India?
[A] Missouri
[B] Kaushambi
[C] Jaipur
[D] Mumbai
Answer: [C] Jaipur

Question: Which of the following does produce the maximum amount of the kingdom gold?
[A] state
[B] state
[C] state
[D] Karnataka
Answer: [D] Karnataka

Question: Mohenjo-daro is located where the I?
[A] Sindh
[B] UP
[C] state
[D] Sikkim
Answer: [A] Sindh

Question: Sabarmati river flows along which city?
[A] Ahmedabad
[B] Vijayawada
[C] Mumbai
[D] Hyderabad
Answer: [A] Ahmedabad

Question: The National Institute of Oceanography is located where the following?
[A] Panaji
[B] Bangalore
[C] New Delhi
[D] Chennai
Answer: [A] Panaji

Question: Vikram Sarabhai Where is the Space Station
[A] Bangalore
[B] Sriharikota
[C] state
[D] Thiruvananthapuram
Answer: [D] Thiruvananthapuram

Question: Indira Gandhi went to where the installation of a nuclear research center
[A] Naraura
[B] Kakrapar
[C] Kalpakkam
[D] None of the above
Answer: [C] Kalpakkam

Question: Brindavan Gardens is located where the following
[A] Mysore
[B] Mathura
[C] Vrindavan
[D] Uttarakhand
Answer: [A] Mysore (Karnataka)

Question: ‘Black Pagoda’ in the name of the famous Sun Temple Where is
[A] TN
[B] Konark (Orissa)
[C] Puri (Orissa)
[D] None of the above
Answer: [B] Konark (Orissa)

Question: ‘General Ckewa’ is a folk dance of which Indian state?
[A] state
[B] state
[C] state
[D] JH
Answer: [C] Bihar

Question: is located in the Central Rice Research Institute?
[A] Ridge
[B] MP
[C] Patna
[D] Delhi
Answer: [A] Cuttack

About shalini

shalini
"I am passionate about my work. Because I love what I do, I have a steady source of motivation that drives me to do my best. In my last job, this passion led me to challenge myself daily and learn new skills that helped me to do better work. "

Check Also

Civics General knowledge Quiz Question

Civics General knowledge Quiz Question

Question: father of political science is considered which of the following [A] Plato [B] Chanakya …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *