Home / CURRENT AFFAIRS / Objective Current Affairs Questions 3 December 2018

Objective Current Affairs Questions 3 December 2018

Which of the following software to help Railways Minister keep track of punctuality of trains launched by Indian Railways ?
(a) E- Drishti
(b) E- Watch
(c) E- monitoring
(d) 4. Non of the above
Answer : ( A)

The 4th edition of Ex Cope India-18, a Bilateral Joint exercise between IAF and USAF was held in Which Indian state?
A. Jammu and Kashmir
B. West Bengal
C. Himachala Pradesh
D. Jharkhand
Answer: Option B

India has one-third of world’s stunted children published in which report?
(a) Global Nutrition Report
(b) World Bank Report
(c) 3. UNICEF Report
(d) 4. None Of the Above
Answer : ( A)

15th India Health Summit held in NewDelhi , who organized this summit?
(a) Niti Aayog
(b) Ministry of health & family welfare.
(c) Confederation of Indian Industries.
(d) None Of The Above
Answer : ( D)

Which of the following state signed pact with Estonian academy on e-governance?
A. Uttarkhand
B. Megalaya
C. Manipur
D. Nagaland
Answer: Option D

India’s first indigenous film festival to held in which state?
(a) Odisha
(b) Maharastra
(c) Gujarat
(d) UP
Answer : ( A)

Which of the following Chinese firm unveils plans to provide free worldwide WiFi with 272 satellites?
(a) Link Sure
(b) Xiaomi
(c) Baidu
(d) None of The Above
Answer : ( A)

30th World AIDS Day seen globally on which day?
(a) 2nd December
(b) 1st December
(c) 3rd December
(d) None Of The Above
Answer : ( B)

The first Indian who was elected as ISSF Vice President?
A. Gagan Narang
B. Vijay Kumar
C. Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore
D. Raninder Singh
Answer: Option D

A.S. Rajeev was appointed as the MD and CEO of this bank rcently.
A. Bank of Maharashtra
B. Indian Bank
C. Vijaya Bank
D. Yes Bank
Answer: Option A

First Indian to get the Blue Cross, highest shooting honour by ISSF ?
(a) Gagan Narang
(b) Abhinav Bindra
(c) Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore
(d) Karnataka
Answer : ( B)

Where the 2018 Global Agriculture and Food Summit was held?
A. Rajasthan
B. Jharkhand
C. Tripura
D. Maharashtra
Answer: Option B

Shri Ram Nath Kovind, inaugurated the 13th edition of CII Agro Tech India-2018 in __________.
A. Chandigarh
B. Hyderabad
C. Gurgaon
D. Ahmedabad
Answer: Option A

According to the report by Bain & Company, which of the following country is the fastest growing e-commerce market?
A. Saudi Arabia
B. Malaysia
C. India
D. Argentina
Answer: Option C

First country in the World to recognize ‘orphanage trafficking’ as slavery?
(a) United States Of America
(b) Australia
(c) Russia
(d) None Of the Above.
Answer : ( B)

Which Ministry announced that 15 helipads will be implemented across the country to improve tourism prospects?
A. Ministry of Defence
B. Ministry of Home Affairs
C. Ministry of Civil Aviation
D. Ministry of Finance
Answer: Option C

Border Security Force celebrated its 54th Raising Day ?
(a) 1st December
(b) 2nd December
(c) 3rd December
(d) None of the above
Answer : ( A)

Which country to Chair Kimberley Process From January 2019?
A. India
B. Pakistan
C. Saudi Arabia
D. Indonesia
Answer: Option A

Three services (navy, Army and Air Force) conduct joint drill at?
(a) Goa & Karwar
(b) Vishakhapatnam
(c) Gujarat
(d) None of the Above
Answer : ( A)

Who won the Pune International Marathon 2018?
A. Brionne Murielle
B. Degefa Gezmu
C. Dekebe Tafa
D. Atlawim Debebe
Answer: Option D

About shalini

shalini
"I am passionate about my work. Because I love what I do, I have a steady source of motivation that drives me to do my best. In my last job, this passion led me to challenge myself daily and learn new skills that helped me to do better work. "

Check Also

Objective Current Affairs Questions 11 December 2018

Objective Current Affairs Questions 11 December 2018

Which of the follwoing company recently introduced a female AI robot in India? A.Asimov B.Gridbots …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *