Home / CURRENT AFFAIRS / Objective Current Affairs Questions 26 November 2018

Objective Current Affairs Questions 26 November 2018

UNICEF by “to fight for the rights of children young lawyer as” employed were?
A. Nahid Afreen
B. Mumtaz Ali
C. Ashiq Begum
D. Fatima Begum
Ans:Nahid Afreen

Which music director has composed the Odisha Men’s Hockey World Cup-2018 anthem?
A. Mithoon
B. Pritam Chakraborty
C. A. R. Rahman
D. Bappi Lahiri
Answer: Option C

Which team won the Women’s World Twenty20 title?
A. West Indies
B. Australia
C. England
D. New Zealand
Answer: Option B

He “for online land records by the state government, the Lord-and the Lord-rate web portalwent to start” service?
A. Andra Pradesh
B. Karnataka
C. Orissa
D. Uttar Pradesh
Ans:A. Andra Pradesh

Who won Sixth World Championship Title for Boxing?
A. Mary Kom
B. Katie Taylor
C. Yazmin Rivas
D. Maribel Ramirez
Answer: Option A

He “for small traders by the State Government, Bdravra brothers went up” plan?
A. Karnataka
B. TN
C. Andra Pradesh
D. Telangana
Ans:A. Karnataka

Who laid the the foundation stone of the Dera Baba Nanak Kartarpur Sahib corridor for Gurudwara Kartarpur Sahib in Pakistan?
A. M Venkiah Naidu
B. Ram Nath Kovind
C. Narendra Modi
D. Raj Nath Singh
Answer: Option A

Which country will host the 2019 Laureus Awards?
A. Italy
B. Andorra
C. France
D. Monaco
Answer: Option D

Who of the following has won the Syed Modi International Badminton Championships?
A. Sai Praneeth
B. Prannoy Kumar
C. Satwiksairaj Rankireddy
D. Sameer Verma
Answer: Option D

Where is the Statue of Lord Buddha located?
A.Bihar
B.Andhara Pradesh
C.Assam
D.West Bengal
Correct Ans:Option A

Ministry of Women and Child Development linked the workplace sexual harassment complaint portal for all 33 States/Union Territories, for speedy disposal of cases. It was named as;
A. SHe-Box
B. We Are with U
C. Me Too
D. e-Box
Answer: Option A

Food and Agriculture Organisation (FAO) is to team up with _________ for seed development
A.Andhra Pradesh
B.Maharashtra
C.Telangana
D.Karnataka
Correct Ans:Option A

The 50th Union World Conference on Lung Health will be held in __________, India.
A. Hyderabad
B. Chennai
C. Surat
D. New Delhi
Answer: Option A

Indian Constitution Day is celebrated on which date?
A. 24 November
B. 25 November
C. 26 November
D. 27 November
Answer: Option C

About shalini

shalini
"I am passionate about my work. Because I love what I do, I have a steady source of motivation that drives me to do my best. In my last job, this passion led me to challenge myself daily and learn new skills that helped me to do better work. "

Check Also

Objective Current Affairs Questions 11 December 2018

Objective Current Affairs Questions 11 December 2018

Which of the follwoing company recently introduced a female AI robot in India? A.Asimov B.Gridbots …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *