Home / GENERAL AWARNESS / COMPUTER / Important Computer Awareness GK Quiz

Important Computer Awareness GK Quiz

Question: Yahoo, Google, and MSN 
[A] website
[B] computer brand
[C] Mobile brand
[D] None of these
Answer: [A] Internet site

Question: It is said that the physical structure of the computer 
[A] software
[B] hardware
[C] firmware
[D] None of these
Answer: [B] hardware

Question: The program of the following for the first time went to develop a computer language Which 
[A] FORTRAN
[B] PASCAL
[C] COBOL
[D] BASIC
Answer: [A] FORTRAN

Question: Which of the following products which Pentiam product is sold under the brand name 
[A] mobile chip
[B] computer chips
[C] microprocessor
[D] Computer
Answer: [C] Microprocessor

Question: Who invented the computer language JAVA
[A] IBM
[B] Microsoft
[C] Sun Microsystems
[D] Info System
Answer: [C] Sun Microsystems

Question: The world’s first electronic digital computer, which of the following? 
[A] Aniyk
[B] Siddharth
[C] deep
[D] Ultimate
Answer: [A] Aniyk

Question: Made in India first computer name 
[A] Siddharth
[B] fiber
[C] ultimate
[D] Mega
Answer: [A] Siddharth

Question: Computer Literacy Day is celebrated 
[A] 2 Disnbr
[B] 5 Disnbr
[C] 9 Disnbr
[D] 19 Disnbr
Answer: [A] 2 Disnbr

Question: storage medium capacity unit 
[A] byte
[B] bit
[C] CU
[D] box
Answer: [A] Byte

Question: The computer is called the keyboard 
[A] Father board
[B] Keyboard
[C] board
[D] None of the above
Answer: [B] Keyboard

Question: Integrated Circuit Who has the following layer on the chip 
[A] Nikil
[B] plan
[C] Iron
[D] Silicon
Answer: [D] Silicon

Question: Name the supercomputer built by India 
[A] T 3A
[B] Ultimate 10,000
[C] Siddharth
[D] J 8
Answer: [B] Ultimate 10,000

Question: In terms of computer RAM implies 
[A] Random Access Memory
[B] Read All Memory
[C] Right All Memory
[D] Rock All Memory
Answer: [A] Random Access Memory

Question: What is full of CPU form 
[A] central processing unit
[B] Perfect compact unit
[C] Cyber processing unit
[D] None of the above
Answer: [A] central processing unit

Question: It is said the inaccuracy of computer data 
[A] bug
[B] Megha bit
[C] error
[D] None of the above
Answer: [A] bug

Question: What APPLE of the following 
[A] computer language
[B] computer network
[C] a computer fourth generation
[D] None of the above
Answer: [D] the fourth generation of computer

Question: What is the full CD in terms of computer form 
[A] Conpakt disk
[B] computer disk
[C] Common disk
[D] None of the above
Answer: [A] Conpakt Drive

Question: CAD full form what is 
[A] Computer Aided Design
[B] computer applications and design
[C] Computer Application disk
[D] None of the above
Answer: [A] Computer Aided Design

Question: The first modern computer search was when 
[A] in L950
[B] in L946
[C] in L960
[D] in L970
Answer: [B] L946 in

Question: father of the computer in the following called who 
[A] Charles Babbage
[B] Jof
[C] Herman Holreth
[D] None of the above
Answer: [A] Charles Babbage

Question: primary memory of the computer in the following called who 
[A] RAM (Random Access Memory)
[B] ROM (Read Only Memory)
[C] hard disk
[D] None of the above
Answer: [A] RAM ( Random access Memory)

Question: The following is from the WHO computer secondary memory 
[A] RAM (Random Access Memory)
[B] ROM (Read Only Memory)
[C] hard disk
[D] None of the above
Answer: [C] Hard Disc

Question: Is it like what a kilobyte (1 KB)? 
[A] 1000 byte
[B] 1024 byte
[C] 10000 bytes
[D] None of the above
Answer: [B] 1024 bytes

Question: Oracle (Oracle) the following ma c kya hai?
[A] database software
[B] hardware
[C] the storage unit
[D] the aforementioned ma c koi without I
Answer: [A] database software

Question: why IBM expand a touch kya hai?
[A] internal business machine
[B] integral Business Machines
[C] India Business Machines
[D] the aforementioned ma c koi without I
Answer: [A] internal business machine

Question: the following ma c an input unit Hai
[A] monitor
[B] keyboard
[C] the speaker
[D] printer
Answer: [B] keyboard

Question: the following ma c A output unit Hai
[A] keyboard
[B] printer
[C] pen drive
[D] the aforementioned ma c koi without it
Answer: [B] printer

About beingchinmay

“I am a dedicated person with a family of four. I enjoy reading, and the knowledge and perspective that my reading gives me has strengthened my teaching skills and presentation abilities. I have been successful at raising a family, and I attribute this success to my ability to plan, schedule, and handle many different tasks at once. This flexibility will help me in the classroom, where there are many different personalities and learning styles.”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *